2014-2015

 


 

GRIMM Tales

By Carol Damgen

 

         

    

 

Production Team

  • Director: Carol Damgen
  • Stage Manager, Lighting & Sound Design: Zachary Poray
  • Production Manager: Glen Dunzweiler
    Costume, Hair & Makeup Advisor: André Harrington
    Technical Director: Harlan Jeglin
    Prop Design: Sara Flis
    Costume Shop Manager: Catherine M. Erickson
    Sound & Lighting Technicians: Jamie Jacob and Brittany Davis
    Musical Direction & Choreography: Lisa Lyons
  • Public Relations/Box Office Manager & Graphic Design: Scott Kruger

The Tales...

Snow White and Rose Red – Adapted by Harim Sanchez
Rapunzel – Adapted by Chloe Diaz
Little Red Riding Hood – Adapted by Garrett Botts
Rumpelstiltskin – Adapted by TJ Sloan
Godfather Grimm – Adapted by Carol Damgen

Cast

  • Willa Grimm, Little Red Riding Hood: Chelsea Bishop
    Jakee Grimm, Rumpelstiltskin: Viola Rowe
    Snow White, Witch: Myranda Agueros
    Rose Red, Anne: Celia Worster
    Mother, Cursologist, Nana: Brittany Davis
    Bear, Godfather Grimm: Ray Jones
    Dwarf, Devil: Jason Flores
    Young Man, Ernest: Raul Martinez
    Friend, King: Oscar Romero
    Young Woman, Mother: Raquel Fiorello
    Rapunzel, Angel: Jamie Jacob
    Prince, Physician: Nelson Orellana
    Mother, Fairy Godmother, Servant, Princess: Sarah Taylor
    Big Bad Wolf, Father: Brandon Yerigan

     


     

    The Three Musketeers

    By Ken Ludwig

  • Adapted from the novel by Alexander Dumas

     

             

        

    Production Team

    • Director: Tom Provenzano
    • Set Design: Amanda M. Patt
      Costume Design: André Harrington
      Production Manager / Light & Sound Design: Glen Dunzweiler
      Technical Director: Harlan Jeglin
      Costume Shop Manager: Catherine M. Erickson
      Prop Master & Scenic Artist: Sara Flis
      Prop Master: Niko Rabbitt
      Scenic Artist: Logan Cooper
      Stage Manager: Jordan Hansen
      Assistant Stage Manager: Stephaine Lasater
    • Master Electrician, Head Audio Engineer: Ofelia Valencia
      Electrician: Zach Poray

    Public Relations/Box Office Manager & Graphic Design: Scott Kruger

    Box Office Staff: Diana Reyes, Janine Leslie, Lauren Schmelling

    Cast

     

    D’Artagnan: Kevin Dallas
    Athos: TJ Sloan
    Porthos: Harim Sanchez
    Aramis: Garrett Botts
    Cardinal Richelieu: John Harnetiaux
    Rochefort: Jeff Treadway
    King Louis XIII: Brandon Marquez
    Treville: Bryon Raymond
    Duke of Buckingham: Kendall McGraw
    Innkeeper/Old Woman: Bradley Peck
    DeBris: Terrell Davis
    Stanley, Ravanche: David Dysart
    Basille, Fanche: Miguel Benitez
    Sabine: Ofelia Valencia
    Milady: Amber Dawn Wise
    Constance: Megan Doyle
    Queen Anne: Sarah Winney
    Puppeteer, Wench, Abbess: Carley Bennecke
    Lady Elise, D’Artagnan’s mother/Statue: Emily Erwin
    Adelle, Mother Superior: Steffany Perugini
    D’Artagnan’s father: Mark Rogers

     

    Running Crews

    Run Crew:

Laarni Arguillano, Christian Castro, Jesse Cowser, Jason Flores, Selena Godoy, Sohyun Jun, Raul Martinez, Jacqueline Medina, Eduardo Moreno, Sidney Murrillo, Maribel Perez, Autumn Roberts, Austin Smith, Sarah Taylor, Patrick Weidhase, Isaiah Williams

Scene Shop Crew:

Noor-e-saba Ahmed, Daylene Asevedo, Samwendy Asiamah, Justin Augustine, Rebecca Burke, Andrew Carillo, Kelly Eatinger, Jamilex Favela, Giovanni Garcia, Karen Gutierrez, Zackary Lucero, Yuri Mizuao, Jacob Moreno, Martin Ortiz, Iskander Rangel, Eddie Salazar, Sevak Simonian, Christopher Tatarian, Arturo Tejada Student Assistants: Raul Martinez, Jessica Moc, Bradley Peck, Zachary Poray, Harim Sanchez

Lightning Crew:

Andrew Agundez, Alec Alvarado, Mark Cardenas, Julio Carrillo, Gabriel Lopez, Cheyenne Lowe, Mara Manguramas, Jacob Mann, Christian Perez, Stephanie Perez, Estrella Silva

Costume Crew:

Emily Brown, Olivia Camarillo, Ana Chocoza, Georgie Darwin, Elise De La Rosa, Erin Duckens, Beatrice Estanero, Crystal Garcia, Sandra Gonzalez, Jesus Jimenez, Raymond Jones, Brandon Marquez, Richard Meza, Nhi Nguyen, Dalia Ortega,
Bryon Raymond, Jasmine Vasquez, Savannah Whitehead Student Assistants: Linda Bentley, Cloie Wallace, Sarah Winney

Paint and Properties Crew:

Cynthia Bernal, Allana Callow, Jennifer Hernandez, Katerina Hernandez, Kelly Pearson, Karina Roman, Yessenia Smullen, Nadia Tinoco, Cleo Upshaw, Ginessa Villalobos, Brittany Wise Student Assistants: Chloe Diaz, Raquel Fiorello

  • Ushers:

    Jeanna Basorto, Jessica Carra, Jolena Carrion, Selena Godoy, Andrea Gullen, Boston Kelly, Stephanie Lopez, Krystal Lozoya, Kirstie Manullany, Michelle Miranda, Brian Perez, Jordan Saliuan, Arthur Smithey, Christian Torres

  • House Managers:
  • Jose Marquez & Shaquel McCoy

  •  



  •  

    Black Butterfly, Jaguar Girl, Piñata Woman and Other Superhero Girls, Like Me

    By Luis Alfaro

                      

     

    Production Team

    • Director: Johanna Smith

    Set & Costume Design: Margaret Perry
    Technical Director: Harlan Jeglin
    Production Manager: Terry Donovan Smith
    Technical Director: Eric Mulz
    Costume Shop Manager: Catherine M. Erickson
    Prop Master & Scenic Artist: Sara Flis
    Stage Manager: Brandi Ayala
    Assistant Stage Manager: Alexis Daubert
    Lighting & Sound: Glen Dunzweiler

    Public Relations/Box Office Manager & Graphic Design: Scott Kruger

    Box Office Staff: Diana Reyes, Lauren Schmelling

    Cast

    Myranda Agueros: DJ
    Kaylee DeLeon: Jasmine
    Ofelia Fuentes: Sylvia
    Patrice Horton: Raquel
    Daniella Lockhart: Dolores
    Estrella Silva: Monica

    Running Crew

    Booth and Stage Crew:

Miguel Benitez

Ushers:

Carolina Perez Herrera, Lachenai Jones, Koryn Mikulski, Brandon Ponce

House Manager:

Misty Banks

 


  •  

    Family of Mann

    By Theresa Rebeck

     

         

    

    

  •  

    Production Team

    Directed by Terry Donovan Smith

    • Set Design: Amanda M. Patt
      Costume Design: André Harrington
      Lighting Design: Glen Dunzweiler
      Technical Director: Eric Mulz
      Costume Shop Manager: Catherine M. Erickson
      Prop Master & Scenic Artist: Sara Flis
    • Production Manager: Kathryn Ervin
      Stage Manager: Zack Poray
    • Sound Design: Ofelia Valencia
      Prop Design: Chloe Diaz
      Assistant Director: Harim Sanchez
      Assistant Stage Manager: Jacqueline Medina
      Photography: Robert Whitehead & Corrine McCurdy

    Public Relations/Box Office Manager & Graphic Design: Scott Kruger

    Box Office Staff: Diana Reyes, Janine Leslie, Lauren Schmelling

    Cast

     

    Ed/Dave: Jesse Cowser
    Bill: Isaiah Dodo-Williams
    Belinda / Sissy: Raquel Fiorello
    Clara: Shaquel McCoy
    Ren / Buddy: Garrett Botts
    Sally / Ginny: Suzi Green
    Steve / Uncle Willy: Brandon Marquez

     

    Running Crews

    Booth & Stage Crew:

Amber Dawn Wise (Lights), Oscar Romero (Sound), Briseada Garcia (Stage), Jacqueline Medina (Stage), Bradley Peck (Stage)

Run Crew:

Emily Barrow, Olivia Camarillo, Teryn Carlson, Justin Escamilla, Alice Gamez, Sandra Guerrero, Insing Nathapol, Eduardo Romo, Kimberlie Shoji, TJ Sloan

Scene Shop Crew:

Josh Bohrer, Marc Goodwin, Jason Hernandez, Karla Hernandez, Demonte Martin, Kimberly Mora, Jennifer Moya,
Jazmine Sanchez Olvera, Orlando Orosco, Jaquai Patterson, Victoria Pelayo Student Assistants: Raul Martinez, Jessica Moc, Bradley Peck, Zachary Poray, Harim Sanchez

Lightning Crew:

Ofelia Valencia (Master Electrician/Head Audio Engineer), Zach Poray (Electrician), Ashley Alvarez, Donna Antonio,
Juanita Ascencio, Kevin Dallas, Kaylin Major, Misa Masuda, Wendy Oceguera, Mario Orellana, Eileen Peralta,
Brandon Reyes (Volunteer)

Costume Crew:

Alex Callow, Ahzuli Castillo, Jeffrey Chi, Megan Doyle, Jackie Gamez, Michelle Giovanni, Alyssa Jinesta, Patricia Lievanos,
Angel Mejia, Nicole Moreno, Dalia Ortega, Maricela Permuy, Veronica Vega, Celia Worster Student Assistants: Linda Bentley, Cloie Wallace, Sarah Winney

Paint and Properties Crew:

Kodi Anderson, Delaine Baronia, Maribel Basulto, Ryne Calderilla, David Chavez, Marisol Cuevas, Katey Deal Endicott,
Jonathan Enriquez, Jasmine Figueroa, Victor Garcia, Tisfanny Guevara, Nicloe Gutierrez, Andrea Jimenez, Katty Lopez,
Norma Martin, Deserae Martinez, Elizabeth Moreno, Brianna Northway, Kimberly Quiran, Alondra Rangel, Lucy Rico, Kyle Suda Student Assistants: Chloe Diaz, Raquel Fiorello

  • Ushers:

    Nick Anderson, Norma Cabrera, Karen Galvan, Gabriela Garcia, Julissa Gonzalez, Carolina Perez Herrera,
    Lachenai Jones, Mariana Martinez, Koryn Mikulski, Crystal Ruedas, Timothy Simmons, Jessica Williams

  • House Manager:
  • Misty Banks

 


    •  

    Once on this Island

    by Lynn Ahrens, with music by Stephen Flaherty and lyrics by Lynn Ahrens, based on “My Love, My love” by Rosa Guy

                        

         

              

    Production Team

    Directed by: Kathryn Ervin

    • Music Director: Rick Hoglund
      Music Coordinator: Dr. Robert Knop
      Scenic Design: Matt Scarpino
      Costume, Hair & Makeup Design: André Harrington
      Lighting & Sound Design: Glen Dunzweiler
      Technical Director: Eric Mulz
      Choreographer: Lisa Lyons
      Assistant Choreographer: Patrice Horton
      Costume Shop Manager: Catherine M. Erickson
      Prop Master & Scenic Artist: Sara Flis
    • Production Manager: Terry Donovan Smith
      Stage Manager: Chloe Diaz
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Celia Worster
      Assistant Stage Manager: Ray Jones

    Public Relations/Box Office Manager & Graphic Design: Scott Kruger

    Box Office Staff: Diana Reyes, Janine Leslie, Lauren Schmelling

    Cast

     

    Agwe: Kevin Dallas
    Asaka: Suzi Green
    Erzulie: Kaylee DeLeon
    Papa Ge: Isaiah D Williams
    Ti Moune: Jamie Jacob
    Daniel: Brandon Marquez
    Mama: Briseida Garcia
    Papa Tonton: Bryon Raymond
    Andrea: Jessica Beron
    Armand Oscar Romero
  •  

    Chorus

     

    Myranda Agueros
    Misty Banks
    Jasmine Burton
    Olivia Camarillo
    Adon Chau
    Natasha Fowler
    Christian Larco
    Darriel Law
    Misa Masuda
    Breanna Northway
    Garrett Vaughn
    Sunghee Yoon
  •  

  • Musicians

     

    Conductor/Keyboard 1: Rick Hoglund
    Flutes: Acacia Weber
    Clarinet: Leila Rodriguez
    Saxophones: Dakota Daugherty
    Keyboard 2: David Mount
    Guitars: Sean Longstreet
    Bass: Mark McConnell
    Percussion: Shaina Greensweight

     

    Running Crews

    Booth & Stage Crew:

Ofelia Valencia - Master Electrician, Head Audio Engineer; Mario Oreliana - Electrician; Zach Poray - Electrician

Run Crew:

Corey James Payne Anderson, Roberto Ballesteros, Dylan Brown, Kelly Eatinger, Crystal Gonzalez, SoHyun Jun, Anamaria Melendez, Guadalupe Medina, Yuri Mizuni, Nick Northup, Ross Principe, Madelyn Pulido, TJ Sloan

Scene Shop Crew:

Corinne Adams, Ibinn Cervantes, Nygil Copeland, Katherine Hannan, Jonah Logan, Dean Najera, Andrea Ramos, Sharalee Turcias Student Assistants:Raul Martinez, Jessica Moc, Bradley Peck, Zachary Poray, Harim Sanchez, Isaiah Dodo-Williams

Lightning Crew:

Ana Cruz, Kevin Harvey, Christopher Labrado, Paoho Mova, Trevor Smith, Christopher Vargas

Costume Crew:

Alex Callow, Jolena Carrion, Brittany Corbett, Kelly Eatinger, Briseda Garcia, Kaoma Garcia, Kayla Gutierrez, Kamilah Hollins, Ray Jones, Stephanie Lasater, Aylin Lopez, Brandon Marquez, Yuri Mizuno, Andria Moreno, Diana Ordonez,
Dalia Ortega, Bryon Raymond, Vivien Rubio, Garett Vaughn Student Assistants: Emily Barrow, Linda Bentley, Ray Jones, Sarah Winney, Celia Worster

Paint and Properties Crew:

Anthony Alvarez, Brenda Castro, Desiree Cossio, Cameron Cordich, Matthew Garcia, Cynthia Gonzalez, Marissa Gonzalez, Raul E. Gudino, Erica Gutierrez, Sabrina Largaespada, Jeannie Le, Alondra Leon, Brittany Logan, Virginia Martinez, Francisco Meneses, Araceli Navarrete, Lizeth Ortega, Gilberto Quintero, Shangool Rathor, Michaela Reyes,
Johnny Rodriguez Jr., Zulma Romero, Emelin Sibrian, Brandon Yerigan Student Assistants: Chloe Diaz, Raquel Fiorello

  • Ushers:

    Emily Brown, Danielle Cox, Bridgette Labrado, Nadra Mamou, Anthony Palomares, Bernice Perez, Chelsea Ramirez, Esteban Rosas, Kendrah Wagenhoffer, Anwar Zam Zam, Eijae Zanders

  • House Manager:
  • Nelson Orellana & Zahnely Baca