2012-2013

 


 

The Trojan Women

By Charles L. Mee

         

         

 

Production Team

  • Directed by Terry Donovan Smith
  • Scenic Design: Margaret A. Perry

Costume Design: André Harrington

Technical Director / Production Manager: Harlan Jeglin

Lighting Design / Sound Design: Glen Dunzweiler

Stage Manager: Emily Vaughn

Costume Shop Manager: Catherine M. Erickson

Scenic Artist / Properties Master: Sara Flis

Choreographer / Movement Director: Leslie Bryan
Music Arrangement / Conductor: Rick Hoglund
Vocal Coach: Lisa Lyons

Marketing and Publicity / Box Office Manager: Josh Gren

Cast

  • Valerie & Letty: Natalie Amador
    Aimable & Dido: Bianca Anyakora
    Aeneas: Eric Barnard
    Polyxena & Chorus: Jessica Beròn
    Ray Bob & Attendant: Toebey Caldwell
    Andromache & Singer: Rachel Davenport
    Eisa & Alice: Brittney Glover
    Menalaus & Veteran: John Harnetiaux
    CIA Guard & Joe: James Hazel
    Hecuba & Chorus: Alexandra Juarez
    Helen & Chorus: Kyla León
    CIA Guard & Veteran: Brandon Marquez
    Bill & Eddie: Julian Monk
    Chea & Carol: JéLisa Rucker
    Sei & Andrea: Lauren Schmelling
    Talthybius & Jim: TJ Sloan
    Cassandra & Chorus: Kristie Lynn Uhler

Musicians

Rick Hoglund Keyboards, Woodwinds, Percussion
Sean Longstreet Strings, Brasswinds, Percussion

Running Crew

  • Assistant Director: Tyler St. Jean

    Assistant Sound Design: J.J. Guilliams

    Assistant Scenic Design: Niko Rabbitt

    Costume Assistant: Manuel Elenes

    Assistant Stage Manager: Chloe Diaz

Booth and Stage Crew:

Gilberto Barragan, Christopher Burk, Sara Farias, Erika Flores, Sara Garcia, Jordan Hansen, Michael Marcias, Tyneshia Thompson

Wardrobe Crew
Jessica Barajas, Marlena Brown, Sonia Castaneda, Meyoshe Delgado, Denise Garnica, Everlin Lopez, Andrea Ramirez

 

 


 

The Twists and Turns of Edgar Allan Poe

By Carol Damgen

         

    

Production Team

  • Director: Carol Damgen
  • Costume Design: Manuel Elenes

Lighting Design: Glen Dunzweiler

Technical Director / Production Manager: Harlan Jeglin

Foley Artist: Jaelim Ann
Costume Shop Manager: Catherine M. Erickson

Properties Master: Sara Flis

Properties Design: Carol Damgen
Properties Design: Tyler St. Jean

Marketing Specialist / Box Office Manager: Josh Gren

Assistant Box Office Manager: Emily Vaughn

Cast

  • Edgar Allan Poe: Aaron Molina

The Narrator: Manuel Elenes

The Violinist: Joel Webster

The Voices:

Caitlin Casian

Hannah Lake

Adrian M. Valadez

Carlos Balasquide

Barbara Ćurčić-Miles

Running Crews

  • Assistant Director: Tyler St. Jean

Stage Crew: Jaelim Ann

 


 

Going Further...

By Edward Albee

Production Team

  • Director: Tom Finnegan
  • Costume Design: Rachel Davenport & Manuel Elenes
    Lighting Design / Sound Design : Branden Reyes & Ofelia Valence

Set Design: Tom Finnegan

Technical Director / Production Manager: Harlan Jeglin

Stage Manager: Alexandra Juarez

Costume Shop Manager: Catherine M. Erickson

Properties Master: Sara Flis

Properties Design: Chloe Diaz

Box Managers: Emily Vaughn & Hannah Lake

Cast

  • Grandma: Beatrice Casagran
  • Daddy: Tyler St.Jean
  • Young Man: Ryan Powers

Mommy: Kristie Lynn Uhler

Mrs. Baker: Caitlin Casian

Voice of “Box”: Rachel Davenport

Musician: Joel Webster

Running Crew

  • Assistant Stage Manager: Tiffany Diaz

Natalie Amador, Misty Banks, James Hazel, Karen Witherall

House Manager: Carol Damgen

 


 

Hay Fever

By Noël Coward

              

    

Production Team

Directed by Tom Provenzano

  • Scenic Design: Niko Rabbitt

Costume, Hair & Makeup Design: André Harrington

Technical Director / Production Manager: Harlan Jeglin

Lighting Design: Glen Dunzweiler

Stage Manager: Katie Skinner

Costume Shop Manager: Catherine M. Erickson

Prop Design: Sara Flis

Sound Design: JJ Guilliams

Public Relations/Box Office Manager & Graphic Design: Scott Kruger

Box Office Staff: Diana Reyes, Emily Vaughn, Hannah Lake

  • Cast

    • Sorel Bliss: Lisa Parker
      Simon Bliss: Ian Wagstaff
      Clara: Rachel Davenport
      Judith Bliss: Shannon Galuszka
      David Bliss: Jesse Cowser
      Sandy Tyrell: Jeremy Apodaca
      Myra Arundel: Sandra Rice
      Richard Greatham: John Harnetieux
      Jackie Coryton: Katie Campbell

    Running Crew

    Assistant Director: Eric Barnard

    Assistant Prop Design: Chloe Diaz

    Assistant Stage Manager: Steve Avila

    Assistant Hair & Makeup Design: Jessica Beron

    Assistant Hair & Makeup Design: Cloie Wallace

    Booth and Stage Crew:

    Rita Gisela Castaneda, Meilani Darby, Chanlene Jones, Roman G. Lopez, Jomar Mateo, Adrian Silva
    Student Assistant: Ji Eun Lee

    Wardrobe Crew:

    Rachel Argentine, Joshua Luna, Stephanie Maldanado, Danahly Reyes, Diana Abbriz, Karen Marquez

    Ushers:

Katelyn Averill, Cristina Bojado, Jasmine Castro, Emerald Cooper, John Cotter, Rochelle Granados, Allen Jimenez, Precious Martin, Tania Reyes, Emilio Uriarte, Milagros Zapata
House Manager:

Hannah Lake


  •  

    Round and Round: A Puppet Show About Natural Cycles

    By Johanna Smith

    Production Team

    Directed by Johanna Smith

    • Scenic Design: Johanna Smith

    Technical Director / Production Manager: Harlan Jeglin

    Public Relations/Box Office Manager & Graphic Design: Scott Kruger

    Box Office Staff: Diana Reyes, Emily Vaughn, Hannah Lake

    • Performers & Running Crew

      • Kelsie Lewis
        Briana McNeely
        Branden Reyes
        Sandra Rice
      • Johanna Smith
      • Karen Wetherell

     


 

Hairspray

Book by Mark O’Donnell & Thomas Meehan

Music by Marc Shaiman

Lyrics by Scott Wittman & Marc Shaiman

Based on the New Line Cinema film written and directed by John Waters

         

    

Production Team

Directed by: Margaret Perry

Musical Direction: Dr. Robert Knop & Lisa Lyons

Arranger & Conductor: Dr. Robert Knop

Choreography by: Lisa Lyons • Margaret Perry • Jessica Beron

Scenic & Prop Design: Mark Anderson

Costume Design: Kathryn Skinner & Manuel Elenes

Hair & Makeup Design: Tiffany Vasquez & Clolene Wallace

Lighting & Sound Design: Branden Reyes

Costume, Hair& Makeup Design Advisor: André Harrington

Sound Design & Lighting Design Advisor: Glen Dunzweiler

Costume Shop Manager: Catherine M. Erickson

Scenic Artist & Prop Master: Sara Flis

Production Manager & Technical Director: Harlan Jeglin

Stage Manager: Steven Avila

Public Relations/Box Office Manager & Graphic Design: Scott Kruger

Box Office Staff: Diana Reyes, Emily Vaughn, Hannah Lake, Kameryn Hebenton

  • Cast

    • Edna Turnblad: James Griffin
      Tracy Turnblad: Briana Pena
      Wilbur Turnblad: Rick Hoglund
      Penny Pingleton: Lauren Schmelling
      Prudy Pingleton/mom: Joy Keeling
      Corny Collins: Chaz Feuerstine
      Velma Von Tussle: Johanna Smith
      Amber Von Tussle: Emily I. Vaughn
      Link Larkin: Eric Barnard
      Mr. Pinky/Principal: Harlan Jeglin
      Motormouth Maybelle: Kathryn Ervin
      Seaweed J Stubbs: Jabari Lewis-Smith
      Little Inez: Esso Omuson
      Harriman F. Spritzer: Tyler St. Jean
      Dynamites: Bianca Anyakora, Keilah Harris, Jamie Jacob, Whitney Mitchell, Amaka Uche
      Gym Coach/Hooker: Jessica Beròn
      Matron/Mom: Danielle Everts
      Clerk/Velma Assist./Student/Beatnik/Tally girl/Mr. Pinky Asst:. Ji Eun Lee
      Announcer: Terry Donovan Smith
      Tammy: Kaylee DeLeon
      Brenda: Natalie Amador
      Shelly: Katelyn Averill
      Lou Ann: Isabel Manookian
      Brad/Police: Brandon Marquez
      Fender/Police: TJ Sloan
      Sketch/Police/Flasher: Robert Amador
      IQ/Police/Bum: Kade Sweeney
      Cindy: Breanna Bood
      Lory: Patrice Horton
      Rainey: Precious Martin
      Gilbert: James Hazel
      Duane: Adon Chau
      Stooie: Joshua Shuford
  •  

    Band

Keyboards & Rehearsal Accompanists: Bradley Hampton, Antonio Miles
Bass: Luis Gonzalez

Drums: Shaina Greensweight

Guitar: Trevor Gaudlin
Trumpet: Robert Treen

Trombone: Avelino Aquino

Saxophone: Dr. Robert Knop, Stephen Thompson

  •  

  • Running Crew

    Assistant Stage Managers: Chloe Diaz & Jaelim Ann

Booth & Stage Crew:

Ingrid Calderon, Tanya Chacon, Renee Dargitz, Jacqueline Medina, Rosy Muniz, Destiny Okath, Niko Rabbitt, Brandon Reyes, Ofelia Valencia, Sung Hee Yoon

Wardrobe Crew:

Ingrid Calderon, Tanya Chacon, Renee Dargitz, Christian Lareo, Daniella Lockhart, Shaquel McCoy, Chinwe Nwankwo, Destiny Okuth, Desiree Rodriguez, Esthela Rodriguez

Ushers:

Sarahi Benitez, Katelynn Contreras-Munoz, Jason Florez, Sierra Housel, Ashley Misouk, Xilonem Montoya, Ben Moreno, Jenny Nath, Hector Navarro, Maria Nava, Jacqueline Reyes, Sarah Winney
House Managers:

Carol Damgen, John Harnetiaux, Jose Marquez