1997-1998 Season


Our Country's Good

By Timberlake Wertenbaker, based on the book by Thomas Keneally

Production Team

  • Director: Amanda Sue Rudisill
  • Scenic Design: Matthew Scarpino
  • Costume Design: Robin Newell
  • Makeup and Hair Design: Lee Lyons and Margaret Perry
  • Lighting Design: Robb Anderson
  • Sound Design: Matt Pearson
  • Stage Manager: Thomas Rutherford
  • Property Design: Tammi Devine
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Misty Rivera
  • Dialect Coaches: Matthew Gitkin and Thomas Provenzano
  • Fight Director: Alan Hixon

Cast

  • The Officers
  • Captain Arthur Phillip, RN: Dan Stone
  • Major Robbie Ross, RM: Mark Rogers
  • Captain David Collins, RM: T.J. Wood
  • Captain Watkin Tench, RM: Robert Louis Oakes
  • Captain Jemmy Campbell, RM: Eric Lanhen
  • Reverend Johnson: Amada Whitson
  • Lieutenant George Johnston, RM: Robert Nagby
  • Lieutenant Will Dawes, RM: Carlos Vega
  • 2nd Lieutenant William Faddy, RM: Jacob McGlasson
  • Midshipman Harry Brewer, RM: Eric S. Rodriguez
  • RN= Royal Navy
  • RM= Royal Marines
  • The Convicts
  • John Arscott: Jacob McGlasson
  • Dabby Bryant: Kristi Ackley
  • Black Caesar: Christopher Bryant
  • Ketch Freeman: Robert Nagby
  • Liz Mordan: Heather Kenealy
  • Duckling Smith: Heather Hoglund
  • John Wieshammer: Robert Louis Oakes
  • Mary Brenham: Jamie McBriety
  • Meg Long: Jennifer Kim
  • Robert Sideway: Carlos Vega
  • The Aborigines: Amada Whitson, Chandra Christian

Running Crew

  • Stage Crew: Julie DeBont, Shannon Koenig, David Ramirez, Kwame Shorter, Hushmat Tahir
  • Prop Crew: Pedro Duran, Robert Hacker, Bill Johnston, Kristina Lindgren, Audrey Luvano, Colleen Maloney, Steven Rodriguez, Jeff Sperry
  • Costume Crew: Tamara Deemer, Key Kite, Eric Mulz, Linda Swink, Becky Wiebel, Leslie Abeyta, Brenda Aguilar, Traci Burnett, Laura Cortez, Tawanda Counts, Betty Fawcett, Karen Ferguson, Tinamarie Ivey, Bill Johnston, Gina Kelly, Roy Peck, Eva Rieder
  • House Manager: Steve Robles
  • Ushers: Amber Harworth, Katy LeBlanc, Corwyn Lewis, Missy Moya, Jason Reynolds, Charlene Rocha

Rumors

By Neil Simon

Production Team

  • Director: Tom Provenzano
  • Scenic Design: Lee Lyons
  • Costume/Makeup Design: Trudy Storm
  • Lighting Design: Mark Rogers
  • Sound Design: Tammi Devine
  • Stage Manager: Eric Mulz
  • Assistant Stage Managers: Alison Florey, Misty Rivera
  • Assistant Scenic Designer: Celia Castro
  • Assistant Lighting/Sound Designer: Kay Kite

Cast

  • Ken Gorman: Robert Louis Oakes
  • Chris Gorman: Anne Johnston-Brown
  • Lenny Ganz: Dan Stone
  • Claire Ganz: Tinamarie Ivey
  • Ernie Cuzack: Raynold Jamie
  • Cookie Cuzack: Laura Wrightstone
  • Glenn Cooper: Thomas Cooper
  • Cassie Cooper: Tamara Shaw
  • Officer Welsh: T.J. Wood
  • Officer Putney: Eva Rieder

Running Crew

  • Light Board Operator: Philip Kasinski, Jamie McBriety
  • Sound Board Operator: Andy Felt
  • Costume Crew: Tamara Deemer, Nancy Driggs, Geoffrey Emerson, Jay Henson
  • Makeup Crew: Rebecca Wiebel
  • House Manager: Tammi Devine
  • Ushers: Tawny Aguiar, Jack J. Dauer, Jennifer Davis, Jose Flores, Tia Hem, Nora M. Manuel, Jennifer Tennison

Learned Ladies

By Molière

Production Team

  • Director: Margaret Perry
  • Scenic/Lighting/Sound Design: Lee Lyons
  • Costume Design: Heather Grace Hoglund
  • Property/Makeup Design: Margaret Perry
  • Stage Manager: Eric Mulz
  • Assistant Stage Managers: Eric Lanham, Robert Nagby
  • Assistant Scenic Designer: Celia Castro
  • Assistant Lighting/Sound Designer: Kay Kite
  • Harpsicordist: Larry McFatter

Cast

  • Chrysale, a rich bourgeois of Paris: Philip Kasinski
  • Phiaminte, his intellectual wife: Nancy Driggs
  • Belise, his intellectual sister: Tamara Deemer
  • Armande, his intellectual daughter: Heather Eileen Kenealy
  • Henriette, his unintellectual daughter: Rebecca M. Wiebel
  • Ariste, his brother and ally: Geoffrey Emerson
  • Clitandre, suitor to Henriette: John Scott Hoeffler
  • Trissotin, a poet: Andrew Felt
  • Vadius, another poet: Jay Henson
  • Martine, the cook: Tammi Devine
  • Eponine, the maid: Jamie McBriety
  • The Notary: Lee Brandt

Running Crew

  • Light Board Operator: Raynold Jamie
  • Sound Board Operator: Robert Oakes
  • Stage Crew: Thomas Cooper, T.J. Wood, Laura Wrightstone
  • Costume Crew: Tinamarie Ivey, Eva Reider, Dan Stone, Daisy Lane
  • House Manager: Tamara Shaw
  • Ushers: Tony DePasquale, Endyia Hadnot, Crystal Harrell, Vu D. Nguyen, Linda Qatami, Angella Quintard

Little Shop of Horrors

Libretto by Howard Ashman and music by Alan Menken

Production Team

  • Director: Kathryn M. Ervin
  • Scenic Design: Lorney O'Connor
  • Costume/Makeup Design: Rebecca M. Wiebel
  • Lighting Design: Robb Andersen
  • Sound Design: Dan Robinson
  • Stage Manager: Eric Mulz
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Tamara Shaw
  • Assistant Sound Designer: Robert Nagby
  • Prop Design: Margaret Perry
  • Vocal Music Director: Tamara Harsh
  • Music Conductor: Rick Hoglund
  • Choreographer: Sarah Boeh

Cast

  • Voice: Matthew Gitkin
  • Chiffon: Teryn Easton
  • Crystal: Rebecca Hansen
  • Ronnette: Anne Johnston-Brown
  • Mushnik: Andy Felt
  • Audrey: Kristi Ackley
  • Seymour: Carlos Vega
  • Wino/Puppeteer: Mark Rogers
  • Orin: Geoffrey Emerson
  • Wino/Bernstein/Snip/Luce: Geoffrey Emerson
  • Audrey II (Plant): Shane Churchill

The Skid Row Band

  • Keyboards: Rick Hoglund
  • Bass: Mike Gaylord
  • Drums: Henry Lozano

Running Crew

  • Sound Board Operator: Matt Pearson
  • Stage Crew: Michelle Davera, Donald Hawkins, Gary Jennings, Judith Troncoso, Angie Ware
  • Costume Crew: Julie Biller, Geneeta Chambers, Lori Edwards, Kim Stewart, Naomi Vasquez, Barbara Bagaporo, Larina Chavez
  • House Manager: Jamie McBriety
  • Ushers: Diana B. Butler, Catherine Hattar, Rhoda Linton, Marci McGreevy, Sarah Neighbor