1978-1979 Season


The Homecoming

By Harold Pinter

Production Team

  • Director: Amanda Sue Rudisill
  • Scenic/Lighting Design: Frederick Chuang
  • Costume/Make up Design: O. P. Hadlock
  • Stage Manager: Michael Baran

Cast

  • Lenny: Jeffrey Hubbard
  • Max: Clayton Martinez
  • Sam: Glenn Miller
  • Joey: E. Nickerson Morse
  • Teddy: Corinne Schnur

Running Crew

  • Technical Director: O. P. Hadlock
  • Assistant to the lighting Designer: Don Gruber
  • Costume Shop Supervisor: D. Miachel Redfern
  • Sound: O. P. Hadlock
  • Graphics: D. Michael Redfern
  • Cover Design: Frederick Chuang
  • Cast Deputy: Richard Pope

Medea

By Euripides

Production Team

  • Director: Ronald E. Barnes
  • Electronic Music Composer: Philip D. West
  • Scenic/Lighting Design: O. P. Hadlock
  • Costume Design: Frederick Chuang

Cast

  • Nurse: Dawn Peacock
  • Two Boys: Mary Lou Chandler, Marilyn Wells
  • Tutor: Richard Jeffrey
  • Medea: Yolanda Castaneda Hernandez
  • Chorus Leader: Corinne Schnur
  • Chorus of Corinthian Women: Michael Baran, Dawna Gregory, Don Gruber, Julie Loughlin
  • Creon: Charles M. Brown
  • Jason: Richard Pope
  • Aegeus: David Rees
  • Messenger: Charles M. Brown

Running Crew

  • Technical Director: O.P. Hadlock
  • Stage Manager: Tina Ellis
  • Scene Shop Foreman: D. Michael Redfern
  • Costume Shop Advisor: Charles Fields
  • Graphics: Frederick Chuang

The Winter's Tale

By William Shakespeare

Production Team

  • Director: William L. Slout
  • Designer: Frederick Chuang
  • Stage Manager: Suzanne M. Kruk
  • Assistant Lighting Designer: Don Gruber

Cast

  • Leontes: Richard Pope
  • Mamillius: Jon Sieruga
  • Camillo: Eugene N. Morse
  • Antigonus: Thomas L. Huxley III
  • Cleomenes: Jay Chambers
  • Dion: Antonius Ichsan
  • Hermione: Corinne Schnur
  • Perdita: Julie Stacey-Loughlin
  • Paulina: Corrine Soto
  • Polixenes: Charles M. Brown
  • Florizel: J. Michael Baran
  • Old Shepherd: Robert B. Satterfield
  • Clown: Aaron Platner
  • Autolycus: Bobcat Fraley
  • Lord of Sicilia: Adrian Tafolla
  • Mariner/Jailer/Servant: Ivan Taswell Glasco
  • Servant: David Sieruga
  • 1st Lady: Dawna L. Gregory
  • 2nd Lady: Pamela Condos
  • Mopsa: Dawn Anise Peacock
  • Dorcas: Evelyn Weiser
  • Time: Suzanne M. Kruk

Running Crew

  • Sets/Props: Dale Anderson, Bill Bieber, Will Boehm, Cheryl Chambles, Julie Chavez, William R. Hillinger, Suzanne M. Kruk, Joe Lopez, Julie Noble, Aaron Platner, Rich Pope, Anthony J. Rivera, Owen Sheeran, David Sieruga, Lynda Ward
  • Costumes: Pauline Barbour, Charles Brown, Doug Buckhout, Jay Chambers, John Freund, Rosalve Fuentes, Sandy Gerry, Ivan Glasco, Vergia Green, Greta Greene, Gwen Hancock, Diana Holly, Thomas L. Huxley III, Alice Jimenez, Suzanne M. Kruk, Terry Lebus, Julie Loughlin, Mary McCarty, Dawn Meyer, Karin Monina, Dawn Peacock, Nancy Perkins, David Rees, Corinne Schnur, Vicki Smith, Katie Straight
  • Lights: Cheryl Chambless, Ivan Glasco, Debbie Graves, William R. Hillinger, Alice Jimenez, Joe Lopez
  • Sound: John Thomas
  • Box Office: Diana Holly
  • Cast Deputy: Eugene Morse

Vanities

By Jack Heifner

Production Team

  • Director: L.A. Chaille
  • Choreography: Armando Neri
  • Scenic Design: Allen Evenson
  • Costume/Makeup Design: Tina K. Ellis
  • Lighting Design: Don Gruber
  • Sound Design: J. T. Betcher
  • Stage Manager: Jeffrey C. Hubbard
  • Assistant Lighting: Pam Condos

Cast

  • Kathy: Mary Kay Vincent
  • Joanne: Corrine Soto
  • Mary: Nancy Meek

Running Crew

  • Sets/Props: Mary Kay Vincent, Nancy Meek, Corrine Soto, Thomas L. Huxley III, Don Gruber, Pam Condos, Anji Lavin, J. T. Betcher
  • Costumes: Corinne Schnur
  • Lights: Terry Caldwell, Dawn E. Meyer
  • House Managers: Jeffrey C. Hubbard, Eugene Morse