1973-1974 Season


Versailles Impromptu and The Physician in Spite of Himself

By Moliere
Translated by Helene Koon

Production Team

  • Director: William L. Slout
  • Scenic Designer: Sandra Kay Stiglinski
  • Costume Designer: Deidre McGuire
  • Lighting Designer: Amanda Sue Rudisill
  • Stage Manager: Dee Dee Connolly

Cast

  • Moliere/Sganarelle: Harry Cauley
  • Brecourt/Valere: Bruce Scott
  • De La Grange/Geronte: Robert Haine
  • Du Croisy/Robert: Samuel Miller
  • Bejart/Leandre: Kevin R. Gallagher
  • La Thorilliere: Kurt Nelson
  • Lucas: D. Michael Redfern
  • Thibaut: Nick Pencoff
  • Perrin: Michael Tachia
  • Mademoiselle Moliere/Martine: S. Leigh Gustin
  • Mademoiselle de Croisy/Lucinda: Randi Stewart
  • Mademoiselle Herve/Jaqueline: Marta Aldrich
  • Mademoiselle du Parc: Lori Capparelli
  • Mademoiselle Bejart: Patricia Ference
  • Mademoiselle de Brie: Cynthia Esser

Running Crew

  • Scenery/Props: Don Blair, Lori Capparelli, Rocky De Fillipes, Richard Hauser, Diana Hunter, Jamie Lawrence, Thomas McComb, Patricia O'Neil, John Pipkin, Lori Sipchen, Carole Stratton, Robert Sweet, Sonia Moss, John Willes
  • Costumes: Ann Boden, Luana Brossard, Brigitte Buck, Patricia Ference, Jill Given, Sandi Gustin, Judy Plotner, Donna Stefanov
  • Lights: Phil Merci, Don Blair, Vickie Conyers, Richard Hauser, Robert Sweet
  • Sound: Johna Burke

Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

By Edward Albee

Production Team

  • Director: Ronald E. Barnes
  • Scenic Designer: Deidre McGuire
  • Costume Designer: Sandra Kay Stiglinski
  • Lighting Designers: D. Michael Redfern, William Slout
  • Stage Manager: Lori Capparelli

Cast

  • Martha: Jill Bohan
  • George: Don Blair
  • Nick: Johnny Pipkin
  • Honey: Johna Burke

Running Crew

  • Scenery: Marta Aldrich, Ann Boden, Jill Given, Sandi Gustin, Eric Marshall
  • Props: Sandi Gustin
  • Costumes: Jill Given
  • Lights: Eric Marshall, Donna Stefanov
  • Sound: Donna Stefanov
  • Publicity Photographer: Jim Harrel

The Skin of Our Teeth

By Thornton Wilder

Production Team

  • Director: Amanda Sue Rudisill
  • Scenic Designer: Sandra Kay Stiglinski
  • Costume Designer: Deidre C. McGuire
  • Lighting Designer: Amanda Sue Rudisill
  • Sound Consultant: Philip D. West
  • Stage Manager: Eric Marshall

Cast

  • Sabina: Johna Marie Burke
  • Mrs. Antrobus: Randi Stewart
  • Mr. Antrobus: Robert L. Whatley
  • Henry: Steven Lee Jacobsen
  • Gladys: Donna Stefanov
  • Fitzpatrick: Eric Marshall
  • Dinosaur: Susan Cumberledge
  • Mammoth: Michele Brosseau
  • Fortune Teller: Lori Capparelli
  • The Human Race
  • Telegraph Boy/Fred Bailey: Michael Tachia
  • Moses/Mr. Tremayne: Kevin R. Gallagher
  • Doctor/Chair Pusher: Dave Fowler
  • Homer/Broadcast Official: Robert Haine
  • T. Muse/Broadcast Assistant: Ann Boden
  • E. Muse/Hester: Rolanda E. Atwood
  • M. Muse/Ivy: Corinne Schnur

Running Crew

  • Scenery: Stewart Boden, Lori Capparelli, Susan Cumberledge, Dave Fowler, Eric Marshall
  • Costumes: Marta Aldrich, Rolanda Atwood, Ann Boden, Jill Given, Sandi Gustin, Kathy Newcomer, Corinne Schnur
  • Lights: Dennis Jabbour, Gerald E. Moody, Aspy Jal Khambatta, David M. Van Orsdal
  • Sound: Johna Burke, Dennis Jabbour
  • Slide Photographer: Randi Stewart